Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry

Natural Butters

Product Image (mb001)

mango butters

Price: 650 INR

mango butter, is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter. Mango oil is a seed oil extracted from the stone of the fruit of the Mangifera indica. The oil is semi-solid at room temperatures, but melts on contact with warm skin, making it appealing for baby creams, suncare balms, hair products, and other moisturizing products. The oil is a soft yellow color with a melting point of 32–42 °C (90–108 °F).

Product Image (cb001)

cocoa butter

Price: 800 INR

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals.[2] Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its melting point is just below human body temperature

Product Image (krk0001)

Refined kokum butter

Price: 700 INR

The kernels of Kokum seeds contain about 33 to 44 per cent of oil, this oil when kept at ambient temperatures has a tendency to remain in a solid state; oil in this form is commercially known as “Kokum butter”. Medicinal and antioxidant properties of Kokum butter are known to be useful in cosmetic applications. It can be diluted in base creams and other oils or applied neat. Kokum butter extracted from Kokum seed kernels is one of the most stable and hard vegetable butters available in the market. This butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. Refined Kokum oil when cooled down to ambient temperatures turns into a relatively hard butter like chunks & nuggets. Easy to handle and store, these chunks are used by small and large formulators alike. Note that this product is extracted with the use of chemicals and is bleached and deodorized to eliminate any natural colour & smell.

Product Image (sb001)

sal butter

Price: 590 INR

horea (Sal) Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Sal tree (Shorea Robusta) in India. The butter is extracted from its fruit seeds and then further processed and refined to obtain a light colored butter which has a low odor and smooth, dense texture, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. Shorea (Sal) butter contains mostly C18:0 and C18:1 fatty acids. Shorea Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily upon contact with the skin. It has physi¬cal properties similar to cocoa butter; however, it may be used in higher quantities to provide stable emulsions due to its uniform triglyceriede composition, along with a high oxidative stability. Also exhibits excellent emolliency properties, softening effects and good spreadability on the skin. It has an exceptionally good oxidative stability due to very low content of polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is said to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles and reduce degeneration of skin cells while restoring skin flexibility.

Product Image (kb001)

kokum Butter

Price: 500 INR
  • Delivery Time:5-7 Days
  • Supply Ability:500 Kg Per Week
  • Color:light brown
  • Alchol Free:Yes
  • Products Category:Other
  • Product Type:Beauty Products
  • Form:Other
  • Treatments & Functions:Anti-Aging
  • Disposable:Yes
  • Characteristics:No Side Effect, 100% Safe, Organic, Free From Harmful Chemicals
Product Image (kok 0001)

Raw Kokum Butter

Price: 675 INR

Kokum butter is one of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market. It’s also one of the hardest. Another peculiar feature which makes it popular among formulators of cosmetic products is that Kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides.

Product Image (048)

Skin Moisturizer

Price: 480 INR
  • Delivery Time:5-7 Days
  • Supply Ability:As per client requirement Per Day
  • Alchol Free:Yes
  • Product Type:Beauty Products
  • Color:ivory
  • Treatments & Functions:Moisturizing
  • Disposable:Yes
  • Suitable For:Suitable For All
  • Ingredients:Organic Extract
  • Storage Instructions:Keep in cool and dry place
Product Image (04)

Shea Butter

Price: 450 INR
  • Supply Ability:1 ton Per Week
  • Delivery Time:5-7 Days
  • Products Category:Moisturizers & Creams
  • Alchol Free:Yes
  • Product Type:Skin Care Equipment
  • Age Group:ADULTS
  • Characteristics:100% Natural, Organic, 100% Herbal, Smooth & Soft
  • Disposable:No
  • Treatments & Functions:Moisturizing
  • Suitable For:Suitable For All
X